Tour Dates

2017

 JANUARY
4 - Brunswick Heads Caravan Park (Dandyman)
5 - Kingscliff Community Hall (Varietyville Show) @ 7:30pm TIX HERE
6 - Byron Bay Brewery @ 6:30pm (Acts of Absurdity)
7 - Brunswick Picture House @ 8pm (Varietyville Show) TIX HERE
11 - Yamba Community Hall @ 7:30pm (Varietyville Show) TIX HERE
12 - Nambucca Heads RSL @ 8pm (Varietyville Show)
13 - The Royal Exchange @ 8pm (Varietyville Show) TIX HERE
14 - The Builders Basement Bar @ 8pm (Varietyville Show) TIX HERE
17 - Batemans Bay Bowls Club @ 8pm (Varietyville Show)
18 - Mallacoota Mudbrick Pavillion @ 7:30pm (Varietyville Show) TIX HERE
19 - Lakes Entrance Bowls Club @ 3pm (Varietyville Show)

21 > 31 - WA Circus Festival
 
FEBRUARY
1 > 9 - Tasmanian Tour - Dates and Venues TBC (Varietyville Show)
10, 11, 12 - Fractangular Festival (Varietyville Show)
18 - Spiegel-Rock, Melba Spiegel Tent (Dandyman)
22 - Victorian Night Markets (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
28 - University O-Week  (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)


MARCH
2 - University O-Week  (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
7- Moulin Beige (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
19 - University O-Week (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)


APRIL
4 - Top Hat Tuesdays (Ruby Rubberlegs)
10>13 - Abbotsford Convent (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

MAY
2 - Top Hat Tuesdays (Dandyman)
13 - Harvest Festival (Dandyman) TBC

2016

JANUARY
1,2,3 - Tastes of Tasmania, Hobart (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, Jacques Cliche, Acts of Absurdity, The Great Gondos Variety Show)
8,9,10
- Cygnet Folk Festival (Dandyman)
11>17 - Tasmanian Circus Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman, Jacques Cliche)
18 > 25 - WA Circus Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
29 > 31 - Pink Flamingo, Fringe World (Dandyman)
29 > 31 - The League of Sideshow Superstars (Ruby Rubberlegs)

FEBRUARY
1 > 7 - Pink Flamingo, Fringe World (Dandyman)
1 > 6 - The League of Sideshow Superstars (Ruby Rubberlegs)
12,13, - Festivale (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)


MARCH
6 > 13 - The Parlour, Royal Roquet Club, Adelaide Fringe Fest. (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)

APRIL
3>6 - Surfers Paradise Street Theatre Festival (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)

MAY
1 - Dandyman Compere Variety Show (Greyhound Hotel, St Kilda)
8 - Danny Walsh Banned Music Video
15 - Danny Walsh Banned Record Launch @ The Toff (Compere Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
21 - Brunswick Heads @ Picture House Variety show (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs) BUY TICKETS
28 - Zamia Theatre (Dandyman - Prince Idiot) BUY TICKETS

JUNE
3 - Mount Nebo Preview Show (Dandyman)
12 - Singapore Shopping Centre (Ruby Rubberlegs)
11 - Quilpie Theatre (Dandyman)
30 - Brunswick Picture House (Dandyman) BUY TIX HERE

JULY
1, 9,10 - Brunswick Picture House (Dandyman) BUY TIX HERE
8 - Maleny Community Centre (Ruby Rubberlegs & Dandyman) BUY TIX HERE
21>24 - Tent of Miracles, Splendour in the Grass (Dandyman)

AUGUST
12,13 - 360 Cabaret (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
27 - Coorabell Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

SEPTEMBER
3 - Uki Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
16 > 18 - Toowoomba Festival of Flowers (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
23,24 - Coburg Carnival (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
30 - Voodoo Revue, Brunswick Picture House (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, Space Cowboy, Zoe L'Amore, Phobe Jacobs)


OCTOBER
1 - Mullumbimby Drill Hall (Dandyman)
6 > 11 - Cheongdo International Comedy Art Festival (Dandyman)
15, 16 - Buskers by the Creek (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman, Jacques Cliché)
21 - Liquid Interactive 10th Birthday, Brisbane (Dandyman Compére)
29 - Nimbin School of Arts (Dandyman Theatre Show) @ 11am BUY TICKETS
29 - Blue Moon Cabaret, Nimbin School of Arts (Dandyman Variety Spot) @ 7pm

NOVEMBER
3 - Salon De Sketchy, Sugar Mill Studio, Murwillumbah (Dandyman)
5, 6 - Bitter and Twisted, Maitland (Ruby Rubberlegs)
20 - Malahang Festival, Melbourne (Dandyman Compére)
24 > 27 - Rusty Nails Sideshow, Singapore (Ruby Rubberlegs)
26 @ 11:30am - Rochdale Theatre, 603 Ballina Rd. Goonellabah (Dandyman) BUY TICKETS
26 @ 2 > 5pm - Physical Comedy Workshop
BUY TICKETS
 26 @ 8pm - Rochdale Theatre, 603 Ballina Rd. Goonellabah (Dandyman)
BUY TICKETS

DECEMBER
Soul Street Compere + Shows - Byron Bay (Dandyman)
Woodford Folk Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs)


2015

 JANUARY
1>2 - The Village, Falls Festival (Dandyman, Jacques Cliche)
1 - Frankenstein  @ Woodford Folk Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs)
3 - The Byron Theatre (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
9 - Maleny Community Centre (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
10 - The Zamia Theatre (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

 FEBRUARY
14>27 - Adelaide Fringe Festival, The Croquet Club, The Blackbox (Dandyman)
26 - Flinders University (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
28 - Adelaide Fringe Festival, The Croquet Club, Ukiyo (Acts of Absurdity) 

MARCH
6>9 - Adelaide Street Theatre Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
1>14 - Adelaide Fringe Festival, The Croquet Club,
Ukiyo (Acts of Absurdity)
25 - Ipswich Art Gallery (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
26>31 - Big Top Bob @ The Famous Spiegeltent (Ruby Rubberlegs)
27 - Geelong Variety Show (Dandyman)

APRIL
1>19 - Big Top Bob @ The Famous Spiegeltent (Ruby Rubberlegs)
3,4,5 - Boogie Festival (Acts of Absurdity)
10 - The Arc, Daylesford (Dandyman)

MAY
5 - Moulin Beige (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
11 - Local Laughs (Dandyman)
15 - The Grand Poobah (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, The Birdmann)
17 - The Homestead (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, The Birdmann)

JUNE
11,14,,18,21 - Mindil Markets, Darwin (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)

JULY

European Tour

AUGUST
7>10 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
11>16 - Varietegatan, Gothenburg (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
17>31 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)

SEPTEMBER
21 > 27 - Mullum Circus Festival ( Dandyman Compere, Dandyman - Prince Idiot, Ruby Rubberlegs)

OCTOBER
3 - Byron Theatre @ 2pm & 8pm (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)
10, 11 - Port Adelaide Festival (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
15 - Octopussy, Red Love, Melb (Dandyman)
30 - Invest Victoria, Meat Market (Dandyman)
31 - The Village, Edinburgh Gardens & 3:30pm & 7:30pm (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)

NOVEMBER
1 - The Village, Edinburgh Gardens & 1:30pm (Dandyman - Prince Idiot)
28 - Fun Fest, Hargreaves Mall, Bendigo (Jacques, Eloise Green, Ruby Rubberlegs & Dandyman. 10am>2pm)

29 - Filming Danny Walshes Video Clip (Dandyman)

DECEMBER
9 > 13 - Dandyman - Mocktales @ The Butterfly Club
28,29,30,31 - Taste of Tasmania, Hobart (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, Jacques Cliche, Acts of Absurdity, The Great Gondos Variety Show)

2014

JANUARY
10 - Torquay Fun Fest (Dandyman)

11 - Lorne Fun Fest (Dandyman)
16>26 - Christchurch Buskers Festival ( Dandyman, Miss Genie)

FEBRUARY
7 - Danes Certificate (Dan, Danny, Dane)
14>28 - Hosting @ The Royal Croquet Club,Adelaide Fringe (Dandyman) 

MARCH
1,2 - Hosting @ The Royal Croquet Club, Adelaide Fringe (Dandyman)
6>16 - La Soireé, Sydney Opera House (Dandyman)
23 - Kids Arty Farty Festival (Dandyman)
29,30 - Joondalup Festival (Compere, Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)

APRIL
1 - Moulin Biege, The Wesley Anne, Northcote (Dandyman)
1 - Benefit Gig, Spotted Mallard (Dandyman)
11 - Danes Certificate (Dan, Danny, Dane) @ 9pm
19 - Big Laugh Out, Fed Square (Ruby Rubberlegs)

20 - Big Laugh Out, Fed Square (Ruby Rubberlegs)
26 - Charlton (Dandyman)
27 - Stawell (Dandyman)

MAY
2 - Bena (Dandyman)
3 - Mirboo North (Dandyman)
4 - Toora (Dandyman)
10 - Maffra Memorial Hall (Varietyville Variety Show)
16 - Marysville (Dandyman)
17 - Ruffy (Dandyman)
23 - Wangaratta (Dandyman)
24 - Bright (Dandyman)
25 - Wodonga (Dandyman)
30 - Lakes Entrance (Dandyman)
31 - Orbost (Dandyman)

JUNE
1 - Mallacoota (Dandyman)
1 - Port Adelaide (Ruby Rubberlegs)
4 - Victoria Square, Adelaide (Dandyman)
5 - Victoria Square, Adelaide (Ruby Rubberlegs)
7,8 - Victoria Square, Adelaide (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
9 - Rundle Mall, Adelaide (The Bellboy)
11 - Christian Brother School, Adelaide (Dandyman)
30 - Byron Entertainment Centre - 12pm (Dandyman)
Tix - 02 6685 6566 & www.circusarts.com.au

JULY
1 - Byron Entertainment Centre - 12pm (Dandyman)
- Byron Entertainment Centre - 12pm (Dandyman)
- Byron Entertainment Centre - 12pm (Dandyman)
- Byron Entertainment Centre - 12pm (Dandyman)
Tix - 02 6685 6566 & www.circusarts.com.au

9 - NAIDOC Week Family Day, Ballina
12 - The Byron Theatre @7pm
Bookings: www.byroncentre.com.au

AUGUST
9 - Tamborine Mountain (Dandyman)
24 - Simply Splendid Soiree (Dandyman)
27>24 - La Cliche`, Edinburgh Fringe Fest. (Ruby Rubberlegs) 

SEPTEMBER
12,13,14,15 - Alice Springs, Red Hot arts Festival (Varietyville Productions Package)
20 - Tamborine Mountain Show (Ruby Rubberlegs, Dandyman)
20 - Boonah Cultural Centre (Dandyman) BOOK TIX HERE

OCTOBER
17 - Wolvi (Dandyman) BOOK TIX HERE
18 - Maleny Community Centre (Dandyman) BOOK TIX HERE
29 - Sheraton Mirage, Gold Coast (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)

NOVEMBER
21 @ 7pm - Cambooya Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
22 @ 1pm - The Centre Baudesert (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
22 @ 7pm - Harrisville School or Arts (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
27 @ 7pm - Kenilworth Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
28 @ 7pm - The Civic Centre, Gympie (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)

29 @ 8pm - The Majestic Theatre, Pomona (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)
30 @ 7pm - Eudlo Hall (Dandyman & Ruby Rubberlegs)


DECEMBER
5,6,7 - Wonderland, Brisbane Powerhouse (Dandyman)
5 - Wonderland, Brisbane Powerhouse (Acts of Absurdity)
13 - FUN FEST BENDIGO (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, Andy Zap, Becky Hoops)
30,31 - The Falls Festival (Acts of Absurdity - Dandyman & Jacque Cliche)

2013

DECEMBER
6 - Corporate Christmas Party (Dandyman)
7 - BENDIGO FUN FEST, Hargreaves Mall (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, Led Bouy, Pitts Family Circus, Juggling Workshops, Fun Fest Variety Show)
28>31 - Woodford Folk Festival (Dandyman)

NOVEMBER
1 - Bena (Great Gondos Variety Show)
2 - Mirboo Nth (Great Gondos Variety Show)
3 - Toora (Great Gondos Variety Show)
8 - Lakes Entrance (Great Gondos Variety Show)
9 - Orbost (Great Gondos Variety Show)

10 - Mallacoota (Great Gondos Variety Show)
16 - Charlton (Great Gondos Variety Show)
17 - Stawell (Great Gondos Variety Show)
22 - Wangaratta (Great Gondos Variety Show)
23 - Bright (Great Gondos Variety Show)
24 - Wodonga (Great Gondos Variety Show)
29 - Marysville (Great Gondos Variety Show)
30 - Ruffy (Great Gondos Variety Show)

OCTOBER
19 - Applause Festival, Albury (Dandyman, Miss Geni)
13 - Crimson Goat Cabaret (Great Gondos)
5 - Murtoa's Big weekend (Dandyman)

SEPTEMBER
1 - Busan Comedy Festival, Sth Korea (Dandyman)
4 > 8 - Teatterifestivaali Lainsuojattomat (Dandyman, Miss Geni)

24 > 28 - Brisbane Festival (Dandyman)

AUGUST
29>31 - Busan Comedy Festiva, Sth Korea (Dandyman)
21>24 - Festival D'Aurillac (Dandyman)
2>20 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Dandyman, Miss Geni)

JULY
5>14 - Edmonton Festival (Dandyman, Miss Geni)
17 > 28 - Winnipeg Fringe Festival (Dandyman, La Charade)

JUNE
13 > 23 - Festival St-Ambroise FRINGE de Montreal (Dandyman)

MAY
15 - Variety Collective
7>12 - The Butterfly Club (Rani Huszar)

APRIL
7 - Festival Club, Hi Fi Bar (Dandyman)
5,6,12,13 @ 8pm - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest. (The Great Gondos Variety Show @ RED BENNIES)
1>21 @ 6pm (5pm Sundays) - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest. (Dandyman @ THE MELB TOWN HALL)


MARCH
1>17 @ 9:45 - Adelaide Fringe Festival (Dandyman @ THE GARDEN OF UNEARTHLY DELIGHTS - SPARE ROOM)
1 @ 4>8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
2 @2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
3 @ 2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
8 @ 4>8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
9 @2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
10 @ 2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
15 @ 4>8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
16 @2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
17 @ 2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
17 @ 5:30 - Garden of Unearthly Delights Bandstand (Compere)
20 - Victorian Markets (Dandyman, Miss Geni)
21 @ 8:15pm - Red Bennies (Dandyman)
21 @ 9pm - Moulin Biege (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)
22 - Launsceston Street Theatre Fest. (Miss Geni)
23 - Castlemaine State Festival (Compere)
30 - Big Laugh Out, Federation Square (Dandyman)
31 - Big Laugh Out, Federation Square (Dandyman)

28>31 @ 6pm (5pm Sundays) - Melb. Int. Comedy Fest. (Dandyman @ THE MELB TOWN HALL)


FEBRUARY
9,10 - Festivale, Launceston (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs, The Bellboy, Miss Genie)
15>28 - Adelaide Fringe Festival (Dandyman)
15 - VIP Launch (Adel. Fringe Fest.), Adel. Town Hall (The Bellboy)
15 @ 5:30pm - Garden of Unearthly Delights, Bandstand (Compere)
15 - Fringe Festival Parade (Dandyman)
16 - Kids Comedy Gala, Garden of Unearthly Delights (Dandyman)
16 @ 5:30 - Garden of Unearthly Delights Bandstand (Compere)
17 - Kids Comedy Gala, Garden of Unearthly Delights (Dandyman)
19 - SAFM, Giggles in the Garden (Dandyman)
20 @ 6pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Dandyman)
20 - Corporate Engagement, Fringe Club (Dandyman)
21 @ 5:30 - Garden of Unearthly Delights Bandstand (Compere)
21 @ 11:30pm - Marcel Lucont Cabaret Fantastiche (Dandyman)
22 @ 4>8pm - Fringe Caravan, Rundle Mall (Compere)
23 @2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)
24 @ 2am - Fringe Club (Dandyman)
24 @ 2pm - Bubble and Squeek go Bananas, The Birdcage (The Bellboy)

JANUARY

1 - The Village, Falls Festival, Marion Bay (Varietyville)
5 - Peacock Theatre, Hobart (Varietyville Cabaret)
6 - Peacock Theatre, Hobart (Varietyville Kids Show)
19 - Adventure Hall, Bruny Island (Varietyville Cabaret)
20 - Adventure Hall, Bruny Island (Varietyville Kids Show)
21>27 - National Circus Festival, Golconda - (Dandyman, Ruby Rubberlegs)


2012

DECEMBER
1 - The 86 (Daniel Oldaker Compere)
6,7,8,9 - The Butterfly Club (Dandyman)
13 - Moulin Beige - (Dandyman)
29,30,31 - The Village, Falls Festival, Marion Bay (Varietyville Cabaret)
29 - The Village, Falls Festival, Marion Bay (Dandyman)


NOVEMBER
1 - Moulin Beige (Dandyman)
2 - The Palais, Swiss Italian Fiesta (Live Flavor)
3 - Swiss Italian Fiesta (Parade leader Jester)
6 - Cup at the Cove, Sanctuary Cove (The Bellboy)
14 - Cellar Door, Newmarket (Dandyman)
15 - Cellar Door, Newmarket (Ruby Rubberlegs)
18 - Broadmeadows Fiesta (The Great Gondos Variety Show)
24 - Red Bennies (Dandyman)


OCTOBER
10 - Loonatic Spectacular (Dandyman)
11 - Moulin Beige (Dandyman)
17 - Variety Collective (Dandyman)
22 - The Local (Dandyman)
24 - Variety Collective (Miss Genie)
26 - Federation Square 10 year celebration (Dandyman)
28 - Activation Festival, Mulgrave (Daniel Oldaker, Compere)


SEPTEMBER
1,2 - Shrewsbury Festival (The Bellboy & Miss Genie)
20 - Siam View Hotel, Arugam Bay, Sri Lanka (The Great Gondos Variety Show)


AUGUST
3>26 - Edinburgh Fringe Festival (Dandyman, Miss Genie, The Bellboy)

1>2 - The Village, Falls Festival (Dandyman, Jacques Cliche)